Australian War Memorial

Profile picture for user lilani.goonesena_1
Member for

Member for

2 years 8 months

    Contributed memorials

    Displaying 1 - 20 of 38
    Memorial Address Created
    Anzac Jawan Cenotaph Shepherds Drive, Cherrybrook New South Wales 2126
    Erskineville Roll of Honour 1914 -1919 Erskineville Road, Erskineville New South Wales 2043
    Freestone Memorial Hall Freestone Road, Freestone Queensland 4370
    Leichhardt War Memorial 246 Norton Street, Leichhardt New South Wales 2040
    Balmain War Memorial Darling Street, Balmain New South Wales 2041
    Quirindi & District Memorial George Street, Quirindi New South Wales 2343
    Annandale First World War Memorial Johnston Street, Annandale New South Wales 2038
    Murphy's Creek War Memorial Jessie Lane, Murphys Creek Queensland 4352
    Wellingrove Memorial Hall Polhill Road, Wellingrove New South Wales 2370
    Inverell War Memorial Evans Street, Inverell New South Wales 2360
    Geraldton War Memorial Chapman Road, Geraldton Western Australia 6530
    North Sydney War Memorial Miller Street, North Sydney New South Wales 2060
    Private Francis Bishop Reynolds Memorial Sanctuary Braidwood Road, Lake Bathurst New South Wales 2580
    St Anne's Anglican Church Homebush Road, Strathfield New South Wales 2135
    Sydney Grammar School WW1 Honour Board Darlinghurst New South Wales 2010
    North Bondi War Memorial Ramsgate Avenue, North Bondi New South Wales 2026
    Lidcombe War Memorial James Street, Lidcombe New South Wales 2141
    Peacekeepers Memorial Grafton Prince Street, Grafton New South Wales 2460
    Boer War Memorial Grafton Prince Street, Grafton New South Wales 2460
    P.O.W. Memorial Grafton Prince Street, Grafton New South Wales 2460

    Contributed stories

    Displaying 1 - 20 of 289
    Story Memorial Reference Created
    Acting Corporal Arnold Joseph Pike, 2/43rd Battalion, AIF Murray Bridge War Memorial WW2
    Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Nelson Richards, HMAS Sydney (II) HMAS Sydney II Memorial
    Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Nelson Richards, HMAS Sydney (II) Largs Bay War Memorial
    Private William Polden, 16th Battalion, AIF Mount Pleasant Soldiers' Memorial Hall
    Private Reginald Reseigh Gluyas, 50th Battalion, AIF Edithburgh War Memorial
    Private Trevor Lloyd Ainsworth, No. 1 Company, Australian Army Service Corps Sandakan Memorial
    Private William Henry Blake, 28th Battalion, AIF Northam War Memorial
    Sergeant Zebulun Green, MM, 7th Employment Company Broomehill War Memorial
    2nd Lieutenant John George Cosson, DCM, 48th Battalion AIF East Fremantle Municipality Roll of Honour
    Private James Ross Duperouzel, 51st Battalion, AIF Goomalling War Memorial
    Private Charles Stephen Haughey, 44th Infantry Battalion, AIF Victoria Park War Memorial
    Private Neil Edward Douglas Robertson, 2/28th Battalion Mount Magnet War Memorial
    Private Joseph Bottrall, 32nd Battalion, AIF Soldiers Memorial Park
    Private Luke Siford, 28th Australian Infantry Battalion, AIF Jarrahdale War Memorial
    Able Seaman Ronald Ernest Smith, HMAS Canberra and HMAS Rushcutter, RAN HMAS Canberra
    Pte Sarn Singh, 43rd Battalion, AIF Anzac Jawan Cenotaph
    Pte Sarn Singh, 43rd Battalion, AIF Loxton War Memorial
    Pte Nain Singh Sailani, 44th Battalion, AIF Anzac Jawan Cenotaph
    Pte Desanda Singh, 3rd Light Horse, AIF Ceduna Soldiers Memorial Park
    Pte Desanda Singh, 3rd Light Horse, AIF Anzac Jawan Cenotaph

    Contributed photos